Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Contact Us Results Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators WHS Info WHS Quiz
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

British Open Challenge 2021

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 2: Vice Captains (Sean Dunne)
Competition 3: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 4: McCarthy Centra
Competition 5: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 6: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
Competition 7: Behans Fruit & VegCompetition 8: Peter Hill Memorial
Competition 9: Friends of Dinny White
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9Points
1Bradley, Jimmy382731366138
2Coughlan, Eamon2319331828121
3Glynn, Donal272863325119
3Galvin, Liam25102917371119
5Young, Michael1811352528117
6Benny, Michael40261229107
6Conroy, Adrian20322332107
8Curtis, Noel3244039106
9Keogh, Val3935526105
10Farrell, Colm1324213115104
11Flanagan, Sean3563032103
11Ennis, Joe1530132916103
11Dunne, Andrew27163822103
14Colgan, Jamie2123740798
15Fitzpatrick, Dominick4439252395
16Jordan, Gerry38312291
17Dolan, Seamus512373488
18Fogarty, Paul112373686
18Mitchell, Kevin35391286
20Behan, Phil22312982
21Kelly, Michael940171480
22Flynn, Patrick3373979
23McCormack, Seamus22203476
23Digan, John393776
25Horan, Martin32162775
25Lynam, Ray29143275
25Hiney, Adrian34301175
28Magee, Brendan15203873
28Lennon, Aidan383573
30Finerty, Sean3772771
31Egan, Gary1918201370
31Dully, Philip14302670
33Digan, Tommy19381269
34Coyne, Paddy14203367
34Dunican, John2534867
36Furey, Neil3725466
36Lynam, Liam343266
38Collins, Mossy362965
39Colgan, Gary38101563
39Heavin, Martin243963
39Broder, Michael392463
39Fagan, Seamus342963
43Coughlan, Ger26211562
44Lynam, Patrick3622159
44Costelloe, Tommy33123259
46Ryan, Noel243458
47O'Connor, Danny273057
48Scullion, Steve322456
49Dolan, James11251955
50Fleming, William2891754
50McKnight, Billy121182354
52Burke, Bert233053
52Healy, Joe351853
54Digan, David361551
54Rickard, Vincent31253151
54Sabir, Jamal12221751
54Browne, Billy133851
54Johnston, Michael242751
59Mulligan, Noel (L)143650
60Costello, Brian222648
61Malone Athlone, Patrick74047
61Lynch - Jnr, Michael2618347
63Grennan, Willie311546
63Ryan, Eoin38846
65O' Brien, Stephen40545
65Macken, Paschal36945
67Delaney, David296843
67Murray, Michael81811643
67Digan, Jimmy3221843
70O'Brien, Paddy2119242
71Kelly, Shane232741
72Connellan, John31940
72Connolly, David4040
72Coughlan, Terry4040
72Hughes, Elton4040
76Lynam, Vivian3939
76McGowan, Calvin43539
78Shine, Padraig33538
78Egan, Sean4102438
78Mullen, David (Snr)31316638
81Hiney, Mike3737
81Smyth, John3737
81Lynch, David3737
84Jordan, Enda3636
84Connolly, Michael1341936
84Mullen, Michael3636
87Allen, Kevin72835
87Hill, Trevor692035
87Lynam, Ciaron3535
87Heavin, Ger27835
87Jacob, Paul3535
92Lennon, Thomas3434
92Grennan, Nicky3434
94Lynam, Kevin161733
94Goose, Michael3333
94O'Donoghue, Denis3333
94Gavin, John3333
94Ryan, Martin3333
99Connellan, Ray3232
99McLoughlin, Desmond42832
101Conlon, Tommy211031
101Varley, Enda22931
101Redmond, Keith3131
104Dunne, Callum3030
104Dunne, Oran3030
104Cunningham, Louis171330
104Daly, Brendan3030
108Nally, John2828
108Garvey, George52328
108O'Rourke, Cathal2828
108Seery, Oliver72128
108Cleary, Ted2828
113Lennon, Tommy2727
114Minagh, Rory2626
114Tynan, Eddie19726
114Murphy, Declan17926
114Tone, David2626
114Doyle, Patrick2626
119Dunne, Sean2525
119Rafferty, Andrew2525
121Milton, Derek2424
122Foster, John18523
122Fox, Padraig121123
122Stanley, Brendan21223
122Coghlan, William91423
122Naughton, John2323
127Ganly, Willie2222
127Horan, Dermot19322
129Power, Michael111021
129Daly, Derek2121
129Duffy, Kevin2121
132Reynolds, John2020
132Colgan, JJ2020
132Colgan, Willie2020
132Quinn, Roger11920
136Connell, Sean1919
137Ronaldson, Eoin1717
137Fleming, Martin1717
137Campbell, Tommy41317
140Conlon, Danny1616
140Cleary, Jimmy1616
140Kelly, John1616
143Corbett, Pearse1515
143Jordan, Kevin1515
145Gaffey, Eoin1414
145Finerty, John1414
145Browne, Paul1414
148Dolan, Gary1313
149Guinan, JJ8412
149Crozier, Jonathon1212
151Mitchell, Robert1111
151O'Brien, Michael1111
153O'Reilly, Noel1010
153Farrell, Seamus2810
153Grogan, Ollie1010
153Rohan, Sean1010
153Fox, Pat1010
158Connellan, Paul99
159Cassidy, Gareth88
159Tone, Shane88
161Keenan, Padraig617
162Henry, John66
162Donaldson, Leonard66
164Murphy, Eoin55
164Weldon, Sean55
166Donoghue, Raymond123
166Claffey, Enda33
166McGowan, Dermot33
169Dunne, Noel22
170Hahessy, Stephen11
170Cronin, Denis11
170Browne, Bernard11