Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results Matchplay Scotch 4Somes Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Club CompetitionCompetition 2: AB Oil
Competition 3: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 4: Club Stableford - 3 Apr 2022
Competition 5: Club Stableford - 10 Apr 2022Competition 6: Michael Murray - Gardencare
Competition 7: McCarthy Centra - MoateCompetition 8: Ballymore Crew Prize
Competition 9: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 10: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10Points
1Digan, Joe3325182221252122187
2Ryan, Eoin403519371734182
3Garvey, George27111533273432179
4Scullion, Steve251739362927173
5O'Donoghue, Denis14162914262338160
6Fleming, Martin374373733148
7Murphy, Declan3023203440147
8Digan, Paul26283071434139
9Fox, Pat401362236135
10Young, Michael267273931130
11Egan, Gary33235131135129
12Coughlan, Eamon192936391417127
13Kelly, Michael24313734126
14Nally, John123024132723120
15Collins, Mossy352574011118
15Quinn, Roger1133181640118
17Healy, Joe4026407113
18Digan, David22294177426109
19Hiney, Mike72635435107
19Fitzpatrick, Dominick241422162011107
21Galvin, Liam19143932104
21Milton, Derek11381837104
23Rosney, Darren382440102
24Ennis, Joe221371823101
25Guinan, JJ33212531597
26Dunne, Noel313428396
27Dolan, Jimmy28829102095
27Goose, Michael1932301495
29Power, Michael34223793
30Hill, Trevor818303692
31Keogh, Val20281326289
31Behan, Phil36213289
31Lennon, Aidan1240261189
34Minagh, Rory3223201388
35Lynam, Liam387271284
36Keenan, Padraig31371583
37Coyne, Paddy392017682
38Curtis, Noel39123081
39Grennan, Nicky309221778
40Lynam, Patrick4323975
41Dully, Philip6383074
42Conlon, Tommy211529772
43Coughlan, Terry333871
44Donaldson, Leonard343569
44Burke, Bert21366669
46Redmond, Keith3762568
46Dalton, Philip3628468
48O'Brien, Paddy2124012167
49Colgan, Willie171772465
49O'Rourke, Cathal41493865
51Cunningham, Louis313364
52Ryan, Martin243963
53Lynam, Ciaron32244262
54Donoghue, Raymond15113561
55Ryan, Noel312859
56Linnane, Nick15281356
57Digan, Tommy279361055
57Smyth, John13123955
57O'Brien, Michael1262855
57Tyrrell, Alan233255
57Murray, Michael243155
62Cassidy, Gareth351853
62Kelly, Shane183553
64Fleming, William193352
65Mullen, David (Snr)161012350
65Grennan, Eamonn381250
65McCormack, Vinny193150
68Farrell, Colm113849
68Malynn, David20101949
70Fagan, Seamus2353646
71Conlon, Danny1392345
71Nee, Cormac36945
71McGowan, Dermot212445
74Dunne, Oran33841
75Horan, Martin291039
75Hynes, Kieran3939
77Dunne, Sean15612538
77Jacob, Paul211738
77Gaffey, Eoin3838
80Dunne, Andrew92736
80Lennon, Thomas3636
82Varley, Enda231235
82Lynam, Vivian231235
82Browne, Bernard53035
85Bohan, Sean3434
85Reynolds, Liam3434
87Tyrrell, Jack3333
88McCormack, Seamus102232
88O'Reilly, Noel3232
88Carberry, Eoin27532
88Doyle, Patrick161632
92Rafferty, Andrew3131
92Macken, Paschal3131
94Moran, Sam3030
94O'Hanlon, Michael141630
96Finerty, John2929
96Nally, Johnny2929
96Bridges, John2929
99Foster, John22628
99Claffey, Enda2828
99Coughlan, Ger2828
102Gantley, Michael2727
103Connell, Sean52126
103Naughton, John22426
103Jordan, Kevin81826
106Daly, Brendan322025
106McKnight, Billy2525
106Flanagan, Sean16925
106Allen, Richie2525
106Ryan, Jack2525
106Glynn, Donal2525
112Egan, Sean2424
113Flynn, Patrick51823
113Cronin, Denis131023
115Allen, Kevin104822
116Beattie, Ron2121
116Connolly, David61521
118Mullally, Johnny121720
118Egan, Frank2020
118Jordan, Gerry11920
118Conroy, Adrian2020
122Daly, Derek61319
122McLoughlin, Michael1919
122Delaney, David1919
125Furey, Neil1818
126Connolly, Michael1717
127Tone, Shane1616
127Campbell, Tommy1616
129Young, Marianne1515
129Ganly, Willie1515
131Hanniffy, Brendan1414
132Horan, Dermot1313
133O' Leary, Michael1111
134Finerty, Sean1010
134Cuffe, Barry1010
136Duffy, Kevin99
136Hahessy, Gerry99
136Slevin, Michael99
139Fox, Miceal88
139Colgan, JJ88
139Buckley, Gabriel88
139Nugent, Shane88
139Dolan, Seamus88
144Stanley, Brendan55
144Devery, Mark55
144Heavin, Ger55
144Lynch - Jnr, Michael55
148Dolan, Andreas33
148McGowan, Brian33
148Mulligan, Noel (L)33
151Colgan, Gary22
151Digan, Jimmy22
153Magee, Brendan11