Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Contact Us Results Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators WHS Info WHS Quiz
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 2: Vice Captains (Sean Dunne)
Competition 3: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 4: McCarthy Centra
Competition 5: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 6: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
Competition 7: Behans Fruit & Veg
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7Points
1Bradley, Jimmy38273136132
2Young, Michael1811352528117
3Conroy, Adrian20322332107
4Keogh, Val3935526105
5Glynn, Donal272863394
6Coughlan, Eamon2319331893
7Colgan, Jamie212374091
8Ennis, Joe1530132987
9Behan, Phil22312982
10Galvin, Liam2510291781
10Dunne, Andrew27163881
12Flynn, Patrick3373979
13McCormack, Seamus22203476
14Horan, Martin32162775
14Hiney, Adrian34301175
16Lennon, Aidan383573
17Flanagan, Sean3563071
18Digan, Tommy19381269
18Jordan, Gerry383169
20Coyne, Paddy14203367
21Benny, Michael402666
21Kelly, Michael9401766
21Furey, Neil3725466
21Lynam, Liam343266
25Collins, Mossy362965
26Heavin, Martin243963
27Coughlan, Ger26211562
28Lynam, Patrick3622159
28Dunican, John253459
30Farrell, Colm13242158
31Egan, Gary19182057
31O'Connor, Danny273057
31Costelloe, Tommy3312357
34Scullion, Steve322456
35Fleming, William2891754
35McKnight, Billy121182354
35Dolan, Seamus5123754
38Digan, David361551
39Fogarty, Paul1123750
39Mulligan, Noel (L)143650
41Colgan, Gary381048
41Costello, Brian222648
43Fitzpatrick, Dominick443947
43Malone Athlone, Patrick74047
45Grennan, Willie311546
45Ryan, Eoin38846
47O' Brien, Stephen40545
48Dully, Philip143044
48Finerty, Sean37744
48Lynch - Jnr, Michael261844
51Delaney, David296843
51Lynam, Ray291443
53Connellan, John31940
53Connolly, David4040
53O'Brien, Paddy211940
53Coughlan, Terry4040
57Lynam, Vivian3939
57Broder, Michael3939
57Digan, John3939
60Egan, Sean4102438
61Hiney, Mike3737
61Smyth, John3737
61Lynch, David3737
64Jordan, Enda3636
64Macken, Paschal3636
64Dolan, James112536
67Allen, Kevin72835
67Healy, Joe3535
67Mitchell, Kevin3535
67Lynam, Ciaron3535
71Lennon, Thomas3434
71Kelly, Shane23234
71Sabir, Jamal122234
71Grennan, Nicky3434
71Fagan, Seamus3434
76Shine, Padraig3333
76Lynam, Kevin161733
76Goose, Michael3333
76O'Donoghue, Denis3333
80Connellan, Ray3232
80McLoughlin, Desmond42832
80Mullen, David (Snr)3131632
83Varley, Enda22931
83Redmond, Keith3131
85Dunne, Callum3030
85Dunne, Oran3030
87Nally, John2828
87O'Rourke, Cathal2828
87Seery, Oliver72128
90Murray, Michael818127
90Curtis, Noel32427
90Lennon, Tommy2727
90Heavin, Ger2727
94Minagh, Rory2626
94Tynan, Eddie19726
94Murphy, Declan17926
94Tone, David2626
98Dunne, Sean2525
98Digan, Jimmy32225
98Rafferty, Andrew2525
101Ryan, Noel2424
101Milton, Derek2424
103Burke, Bert2323
103Foster, John18523
103Fox, Padraig121123
103Stanley, Brendan21223
103Coghlan, William91423
103Naughton, John2323
109Ganly, Willie2222
110Power, Michael111021
110Conlon, Tommy2121
112Rickard, Vincent312520
112Reynolds, John2020
112Colgan, JJ2020
112Colgan, Willie2020
116Connell, Sean1919
116Horan, Dermot1919
118Ronaldson, Eoin1717
118Fleming, Martin1717
118Connolly, Michael13417
118Campbell, Tommy41317
122Conlon, Danny1616
122Cleary, Jimmy1616
122Kelly, John1616
125Magee, Brendan1515
125Hill, Trevor6915
125Corbett, Pearse1515
125Jordan, Kevin1515
129Gaffey, Eoin1414
129Finerty, John1414
131Dolan, Gary1313
131Browne, Billy1313
133Crozier, Jonathon1212
134Mitchell, Robert1111
135O'Reilly, Noel1010
135Farrell, Seamus2810
135Grogan, Ollie1010
135Rohan, Sean1010
139Connellan, Paul99
140Cassidy, Gareth88
140Guinan, JJ88
140Tone, Shane88
143Henry, John66
143Keenan, Padraig66
143Donaldson, Leonard66
146Murphy, Eoin55
146Garvey, George55
148Donoghue, Raymond123
148Claffey, Enda33
148McGowan, Dermot33
151Dunne, Noel22
152Hahessy, Stephen11
152Cronin, Denis11
152Browne, Bernard11