Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Contact Us Results Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators WHS Info WHS Quiz
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 2: Vice Captains (Sean Dunne)
Competition 3: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 4: McCarthy Centra
Competition 5: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 6: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
Competition 7: Behans Fruit & VegCompetition 8: Peter Hill Memorial
Competition 9: Friends of Dinny WhiteCompetition 10: Captains Prize (Willie Smith)
Competition 11: Cllr Vinny McCormack PrizeCompetition 12: Shane Maher Butchers
Competition 13: Mick Glennon MemorialCompetition 14: Garden Care (Michael Murray)
Competition 15: Ballymore Crew PrizeCompetition 16: President (Dermot Kenny) Prize
Competition 17: Barton Shield FundraiserCompetition 18: Club Stableford - 12/9/21
Competition 19: Pro Golf AthloneCompetition 20: Moate Meats
Competition 21: TA Dolan CupCompetition 22: Masterstone (Andrew Rafferty)
Competition 23: AB OilCompetition 24: Par 3 Restaurant/Grand Hotel
Competition 25: T Na G Hair SalonCompetition 26: Tuesday Club Prize
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11C12C13C14C15C16C17C18C19C20C21C22C23C24C25C26Points
1Coughlan, Eamon231933182861727551331831212224302408
2Minagh, Rory26512372946.529403138221343.5
3Digan, Tommy1938124527353616392626319
4Keogh, Val3935626151424332911937278
5Coyne, Paddy142033182016371357101520273
6Kelly, Michael940171458.522191517242314272.5
7Healy, Joe3518113137.54023716728262.5
8Flanagan, Sean35630323036264.591430252.5
9Sabir, Jamal1222173992328353920244
10Fitzpatrick, Dominick4439252352.527211533243.5
11Daly, Brendan30363542403012161242
12Scullion, Steve322455.5313228309241.5
13Flynn, Patrick337392930195342916241
14Bradley, Jimmy382731366422237239
15Dunne, Andrew2716382233194038233
16Galvin, Liam251029173711192858.56231.5
17Furey, Neil3725549.524341730221.5
18Colgan, Jamie212384072032188368221
19Egan, Gary191820133321920153215215
20Quinn, Roger119574036252827206
21Behan, Phil223129481045162749205
22Redmond, Keith31402652.583114202.5
23Conroy, Adrian2032233213.522.533224202
24Young, Michael1811352528351335200
25Ennis, Joe153014291622.527321022199.5
26Kelly, Shane232719812273926216199
27Glynn, Donal272873325321230194
28Burke, Bert233060426271.5814193.5
29Lynam, Ciaron351125.536322625190.5
30Coughlan, Ger2621153326241629190
31McGowan, Dermot3482535781313433189
31Digan, Joe321262024172940189
33Murphy, Declan1792119.5392132838186.5
34Delaney, David29682815432530132181
35Farrell, Colm13242131153981410175
36Digan, Jimmy3221843.53091137173.5
37Lynam, Ray29153210371634173
38Lynam, Liam3432333535169
39O'Rourke, Cathal283827342813168
40Browne, Paul14243115382339166
41Stanley, Brendan21328191923122019164
42Hiney, Adrian34301120201331159
43O'Donoghue, Denis332418252335158
44Conlon, Danny1610.5173534837157.5
45McCormack, Vinny3849.536258156.5
46Maher, Shane40483036154
47Egan, Sean41124213323113121152
47Lynam, Patrick36222313922152
49Benny, Michael401261229211165151
50Keenan, Padraig61173911327540149
51Murray, Michael81811640173414148
52Coughlan, Terry4025.5963829147.5
53O'Connor, Danny273012152119175146
54Connell, Sean19361799341035142
55Mitchell, Kevin35391254140
56Mullen, Michael36293737139
57Cunningham, Louis17133429541518135
58Finerty, John143059102834130
59Hill, Trevor610201210.53932129.5
60Smyth, John37233122511129
61Donoghue, Raymond121338352711127
61Allen, Richie3317389525127
63Curtis, Noel324403916.53125.5
64Dunican, John253483421122
65Duffy, Kevin2128.5243412119.5
66Colgan, Gary381015314930119
66Goose, Michael33153338119
66Jordan, Gerry383122721119
66Fagan, Seamus3429624422119
70Donaldson, Leonard6372532711118
71Shine, Padraig335173131117
71Fogarty, Paul112373631117
73Fleming, William289173823115
73Jacob, Paul35192813218115
75Rafferty, Andrew25243827114
76O'Brien, Paddy2119252620613112
77Browne, Billy133860111
78Ryan, Jack392843.5110.5
79Doyle, Patrick261539623109
80Lynam, Kevin16173610128108
80Broder, Michael39242124108
82O'Brien, Michael113534.527107.5
83Horan, Martin321627626107
83Dully, Philip143026361107
83Seery, Oliver721261538107
83Mulligan, Noel (L)1436231024107
87Connolly, Michael13419301030106
88Grogan, Ollie1031.5311617105.5
89Dolan, Seamus513373416105
90Dunne, Sean2540.52514104.5
91Guinan, JJ8483310221107103
91Mullen, David (Snr)313166243236103
91Browne, Bernard13918540103
94McLoughlin, Desmond42840624102
95Dunne, Oran302529413101
96McKnight, Billy12118237.52118100.5
97Ryan, Eoin388533412100
98Nugent, Shane55.544099.5
99Finerty, Sean3772727199
100McCormack, Seamus2220342096
100Naughton, John23302417296
100Costelloe, Tommy431232151011096
103Connellan, John31940.51393.5
104Power, Michael11102712171693
104Lennon, Tommy27293793
104McGowan, Calvin435361893
107Hiney, Mike37193692
107Johnston, Michael2427182392
109Cleary, Jimmy1613283390
110Ganly, Willie2292332288
111Hahessy, Gerry20353287
112Nally, John28361781
112Jordan, Kevin15363081
112Dalton, Philip3840381
115Digan, John39374.580.5
116Lynam, Vivian397421879
116Rosney, Darren403979
118Malone Athlone, Patrick740181378
118Garvey, George523923978
120Conlon, Tommy211012514677
120Digan, Paul25331977
122Lennon, Aidan3835376
122Milton, Derek241153676
124Lennon, Thomas34112974
124Colgan, JJ205474
124Claffey, Enda33929374
127Magee, Brendan15203873
128Lynch, David377.52771.5
129Dunne, Callum301841870
129Ryan, Martin3311419370
131Mullen, Joe19.52213.51469
131Dolan, Jimmy928221069
133Grennan, Nicky347216968
133Gavin, John333568
135Carberry, Eoin13342067
136Dunne, Noel22433766
137Collins, Mossy362965
137Horan, Dermot193345465
139Tynan, Eddie19737.563.5
140Heavin, Martin243963
140Lynch - Jnr, Michael2618351163
142Jordan, Enda362561
142Varley, Enda22921961
144Gantley, Michael22261260
145Connolly, David401959
145Macken, Paschal3691459
147Ryan, Noel243458
148Nee, Cormac372057
148Grennan, Eamonn127152357
150Dolan, James12251956
151Nugent, Declan12162755
152Weldon, Sean5212854
153Farrell, Seamus2934.5853.5
154Digan, David361551
154Rickard, Vincent31253151
154Beattie, Ron143751
157O'Reilly, Noel10112950
158Colgan, Willie20111849
158Reynolds, Liam232649
160Costello, Brian222648
160Rohan, Sean103848
162Crozier, Jonathon121521847
163Rosney, Tommy46.546.5
164Grennan, Willie311546
164Cleary, Ted281846
166O' Brien, Stephen40545
167Murphy, Eoin53944
167Cassidy, Gareth83644
169Fox, Padraig12112043
169Hahessy, Stephen136643
169Hughes, Elton40343
172Egan, Frank1228.540.5
173Daly, Derek2112639
174Cronin, Denis13738
175Henry, John63137
175Smith, William122537
177Claffey, Frank3636
178Allen, Kevin72835
178Fleming, Martin171835
178Heavin, Ger27835
181Mullally, Johnny13334
181Jacob, David3434
181Kiernan, Frank3434
184Slevin, Michael1.531.533
185Connellan, Ray3232
185Mahon, James3232
185Egan, Paddy25732
188Guinan, Patrick22830
189Dunne, Tony2727
190Tone, David2626
190Higgins, Owen2626
192Hanniffy, Brendan32225
193Fox, Pat1031124
194Foster, John18523
194Coghlan, William91423
194Campbell, Tommy413623
194Kelly, John16723
194McCarthy, Paul2323
194Ryan, Michael2323
200Murphy, Michael2222
200Walsh, Eddie2222
202Reynolds, John2020
203Ronaldson, Eoin1717
204Claffey, Kieran16.516.5
205Hynes, Kieran1616
205Nally, Johnny14216
205Cuffe, Barry1616
208O'Brien, Richie1515
209Gaffey, Eoin1414
210Dolan, Gary1313
211Muldoon, Paddy1212
212Mitchell, Robert1111
212Corbett, Sean1111
214Connellan, Paul99
215Tone, Shane88
215Connell, Sean G178
217O'Hanlon, Michael77
217Hynes, Eamon77
219McLoughlin, Michael44
220Kelly, Michael M33