Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results WHS Calculators GOY Gents GOY Ladies Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Prices Winter League (Final)
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2024

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: AB Oil - v ParCompetition 2: St Patrick's Weekend
Competition 3: Seery's Weekend CompetitionCompetition 4: Easter Weekend Competition
Competition 5: Adrian Kennedy CupCompetition 6: GardenCare (Ml Murray)
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6Points
1Kerrigan, Ciaran3834353036173
2Digan, Tommy14363782617138
3Egan, Sean2330342424135
4Claffey, Enda213827396131
5Garvey, George28283638130
6Devery, Mark19394026124
7Fitzpatrick, Dominick33332729122
8Stanley, Brendan3940363118
9O'Rourke, Cathal40173895
10Hanniffy, Brendan392742090
10Grennan, Nicky26372790
12Muldoon, Padraig351473389
12Healy, Joe31233589
14Hiney, Adrian18303987
15Tooher, Luke35153282
16Fox, Miceal376162281
17Jacob, Paul37182580
18Smyth, John11313577
19Lennon, Aidan2591418874
20Collins, Mossy1529171273
21Murphy, Declan32241672
21Hogan, Martin24331572
23Egan, Gary6293469
23Jordan, Gerry21202869
25Ryan, Eoin363268
26Moran, Sam313263
26Lynam, Patrick8223363
28Kelly, Michael5261351362
29Coughlan, Ger1743859
29Varley, Enda26231059
29Young, Michael362359
32Dalton, Philip24132158
33McLoughlin, Desmond381755
33Byrne, Patrick1342055
35Burke, Bert33011953
36Dully, Philip104050
37Goose, Michael11425949
38Ryan, Martin331548
38Hynes, Kieran202848
40Cleary, Ted192847
40Connolly, David222547
42Finerty, John153146
42Keenan, Padraig1437446
44Delaney, David40545
44Fox, Pat83745
46Fleming, Martin103444
47McGowan, Dermot2751143
48Horan, Martin13161241
48Ryan, Noel291241
48Coughlan, Eamon231841
51Daly, Derek132740
51Ronaldson, Eoin4040
51Linnane, Nick103040
54Quinn, Roger32739
54Guinan, JJ3939
54Maher, Shane142539
57Browne, Bernard3535
57O'Brien, Paddy221335
59Ganly, Willie3434
59Donoghue, Raymond26834
59Galvin, Liam33134
62Donaldson, Leonard922132
62Bohan, Sean3232
64Claffey, Derek3131
65Jordan, Kevin3030
65Behan, Phil29130
67Conlon, Danny2929
68Coyne, Paddy2828
69Hiney, Mike24327
70Gantley, Michael2525
71Dunne, Andy321924
72Kerrigan, Thomas12223
72Mulligan, Noel (L)2323
74Tyrrell, Alan20222
74Naughton, John71522
74Colgan, Willie2222
77Colgan, Gary2121
77Murphy, Keith2121
79Daly, Brendan2020
79Dunne, Noel19120
81Lynam, Liam1919
81Lynam, Vivian10919
81Tynan, Eddie1919
84Mullally, Johnny1818
84Claffey, Frank1818
86Curtis, Noel1717
86Minagh, Rory31417
88Browne, Billy1616
88Finerty, Sean1616
88Bass, Aidan1616
91Tyrrell, Jack7714
91Lynam, Ciaran1414
93Farrell, Colm1212
93Dunne, Tony1212
93McLoughlin, Michael1212
96Flynn, Patrick1111
96Jordan, Enda1111
98Gavin, John1010
99Grennan, Eamonn99
100Ryan, Robert2518
100Grennan, Willie88
102Quinlisk, Colin77
103Rickard, Vincent66
103Milton, Derek66
103Doyle, Patrick66
106Rohan, Sean55
107O'Leary, Michael44
108Tone, Shane22
108Colgan, JJ22