Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Contact Us Results Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators WHS Info WHS Quiz
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 2: Vice Captains (Sean Dunne)
Competition 3: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 4: McCarthy Centra
Competition 5: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 6: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
Competition 7: Behans Fruit & VegCompetition 8: Peter Hill Memorial
Competition 9: Friends of Dinny WhiteCompetition 10: Captains Prize (Willie Smith)
Competition 11: Cllr Vinny McCormack PrizeCompetition 12: Shane Maher Butchers
Competition 13: Mick Glennon MemorialCompetition 14: Garden Care (Michael Murray)
Competition 15: Ballymore Crew PrizeCompetition 16: President (Dermot Kenny) Prize
Competition 17: Barton Shield FundraiserCompetition 18: Club Stableford - 12/9/21
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11C12C13C14C15C16C17C18Points
1Coughlan, Eamon23193318286172755133260
2Bradley, Jimmy382731366422237239
3Coyne, Paddy142033182016371357228
4Galvin, Liam251029173711192858.5225.5
5Daly, Brendan303635424030213
6Minagh, Rory26512372946.529211.5
7Flanagan, Sean35630323036264.59208.5
8Fitzpatrick, Dominick4439252352.52721195.5
9Kelly, Michael940171458.52219179.5
10Colgan, Jamie212384072032188177
11Furey, Neil3725549.52434174.5
11Scullion, Steve322455.53132174.5
13Burke, Bert233060426271.5171.5
14O'Rourke, Cathal283827342813168
15Farrell, Colm132421311539814165
15Young, Michael18113525283513165
17Glynn, Donal2728733253212164
18Coughlan, Ger26211533262416161
19Keogh, Val3935626151424159
20Sabir, Jamal1222173992328150
21Redmond, Keith31402652.5149.5
22Behan, Phil223129481045149
23Conroy, Adrian2032233213.522.53146
24Digan, Tommy1938124527141
25Mitchell, Kevin35391254140
26Lynam, Ray291532103716139
26Mullen, Michael36293737139
28Flynn, Patrick337392930138
29Dunne, Andrew2716382233136
30Ennis, Joe153014291622.527135.5
31Egan, Gary1918201333219133
32Healy, Joe3518113137.5132.5
33Benny, Michael40126122921129
34Egan, Sean411242133231128
35Quinn, Roger119574036126
36Curtis, Noel324403916.5122.5
37Dunican, John253483421122
38Delaney, David296828154325118
38Maher, Shane404830118
40Fogarty, Paul112373631117
41Digan, Jimmy3221843.530116.5
42Fleming, William289173823115
42Hiney, Adrian3430112020115
44Smyth, John37233122113
45Browne, Billy133860111
45McGowan, Dermot3482535111
47Ryan, Jack392843.5110.5
48Lynam, Ciaron351125.536107.5
49Seery, Oliver721261538107
50Dully, Philip14302636106
50Connolly, Michael13419301030106
52Grogan, Ollie1031.5311617105.5
53O'Connor, Danny2730121521105
53Dolan, Seamus513373416105
55Donaldson, Leonard6372532100
56Lynam, Liam34323399
57Finerty, Sean377272798
57Cunningham, Louis17133429598
59Guinan, JJ84833102211096
60Mullen, David (Snr)313166243294
61Connellan, John31940.51393.5
62Fagan, Seamus342962493
63Hiney, Mike37193692
64Lynam, Patrick362223191
64Jordan, Gerry38312291
66Dunne, Sean2540.52590.5
67Stanley, Brendan21328191990
68Donoghue, Raymond1213383589
69Allen, Richie33173888
70Murphy, Declan1792119.53987.5
70McCormack, Vinny3849.587.5
72Costelloe, Tommy431232151085
73Dunne, Oran30252984
74Murray, Michael8181164083
74Mulligan, Noel (L)1436231083
76Jacob, Paul35192882
77Horan, Martin321627681
77Goose, Michael33153381
79Digan, John39374.580.5
79O'Brien, Michael113534.580.5
81Colgan, Gary38101531480
81Kelly, Shane23271981280
83Rosney, Darren403979
84Conlon, Danny1610.5173578.5
85McLoughlin, Desmond42840678
86Lennon, Aidan3835376
86McCormack, Seamus22203476
88Coughlan, Terry4025.5974.5
89Colgan, JJ205474
89Keenan, Padraig6117391174
91Duffy, Kevin2128.52473.5
92Magee, Brendan15203873
93Lynch, David377.52771.5
94Dunne, Callum301841870
95Lynam, Kevin16173669
95Johnston, Michael24271869
95Mullen, Joe19.52213.51469
98Gavin, John333568
99Carberry, Eoin13342067
100Malone Athlone, Patrick7401865
100Collins, Mossy362965
102Nally, John283664
103Tynan, Eddie19737.563.5
104Heavin, Martin243963
104Broder, Michael392463
104Connell, Sean1936179963
107McKnight, Billy12118237.561.5
108Jordan, Enda362561
108Horan, Dermot19334561
110Power, Michael1110271260
111Nugent, Shane55.5459.5
112Macken, Paschal3691459
112Digan, Joe3212659
114Hill, Trevor610201210.558.5
115Ryan, Noel243458
115Browne, Bernard1391858
117Conlon, Tommy211012557
117O'Donoghue, Denis332457
119Lennon, Tommy272956
119Dolan, James12251956
121Shine, Padraig3351755
122Farrell, Seamus2934.5853.5
123Naughton, John233053
124Varley, Enda2292152
124Lynch - Jnr, Michael26183552
126Digan, David361551
126Rickard, Vincent31253151
126Ryan, Eoin388551
126Jordan, Kevin153651
130Lynam, Vivian397450
131Rafferty, Andrew252449
131Finerty, John1430549
133Costello, Brian222648
133Rohan, Sean103848
135O'Brien, Paddy21192547
136Rosney, Tommy46.546.5
137Grennan, Willie311546
137Cleary, Ted281846
139O' Brien, Stephen40545
139Lennon, Thomas341145
141Murphy, Eoin53944
142Fox, Padraig12112043
142Hahessy, Stephen136643
142Grennan, Nicky347243
142Hughes, Elton40343
146Claffey, Enda33942
147Doyle, Patrick261541
148Egan, Frank1228.540.5
149Connolly, David4040
150Daly, Derek2112639
150McGowan, Calvin43539
152Garvey, George523937
152Nee, Cormac3737
154Allen, Kevin72835
154Fleming, Martin171835
154Heavin, Ger27835
157Ryan, Martin33134
157Grennan, Eamonn1271534
157Jacob, David3434
160Ganly, Willie229233
160Slevin, Michael1.531.533
162Connellan, Ray3232
162Mahon, James3232
164Colgan, Willie201131
165Guinan, Patrick22830
166Cleary, Jimmy161329
167Crozier, Jonathon121527
167Dunne, Tony2727
169Tone, David2626
169Dunne, Noel22426
169Weldon, Sean52126
169Higgins, Owen2626
173Hanniffy, Brendan32225
174Milton, Derek2424
175Foster, John18523
175Coghlan, William91423
175Campbell, Tommy413623
175Kelly, John16723
175Reynolds, Liam2323
175McCarthy, Paul2323
181Gantley, Michael2222
182O'Reilly, Noel101121
183Reynolds, John2020
183Browne, Paul142420
183Hahessy, Gerry2020
186Ronaldson, Eoin1717
187Claffey, Kieran16.516.5
188Hynes, Kieran1616
188Cuffe, Barry1616
190Gaffey, Eoin1414
190Beattie, Ron1414
190Nally, Johnny1414
193Dolan, Gary1313
193Fox, Pat10313
195Nugent, Declan1212
196Mitchell, Robert1111
196Corbett, Sean1111
198Connellan, Paul99
198Dolan, Jimmy99
200Cassidy, Gareth88
200Tone, Shane88
202O'Hanlon, Michael77
203Henry, John66
204Cronin, Denis11
204Mullally, Johnny11
204Connell, Sean G11