Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results Winter League Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Club CompetitionCompetition 2: AB Oil
Competition 3: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 4: Club Stableford - 3 Apr 2022
Competition 5: Club Stableford - 10 Apr 2022Competition 6: Michael Murray - Gardencare
Competition 7: McCarthy Centra - MoateCompetition 8: Ballymore Crew Prize
Competition 9: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 10: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
Competition 11: Vice Captains (Mike Hiney)Competition 12: Peter Hill Memorial Cup
Competition 13: Captains Prize (Sean Dunne)Competition 14: Dinny White Memorial
Competition 15: Cllr Vinnie McCormackCompetition 16: Andy Dunne & Family
Competition 17: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 18: Shane Maher Butchers
Competition 19: Mick Glennon MemorialCompetition 20: Behans Fruit & Veg
Competition 21: ND CleaningCompetition 22: President (Frank Kiernan) Prize
Competition 23: TA Dolan CupCompetition 24: ProGolf Athlone
Competition 25: Moate MeatsCompetition 26: Par 3 Restaurant
Competition 27: Tuesday Club PrizeCompetition 28: Club Stableford - 16/10/2022
Competition 29: Club Matchplay 2022Competition 30: Club Stableford - 23/10/2022
Competition 31: Club Stableford - 30/10/2022
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11C12C13C14C15C16C17C18C19C20C21C22C23C24C25C26C27C28C29C30C31Points
1Ryan, Eoin40351937173434835451916301738424
2Fitzpatrick, Dominick2414221620112360322636248122861723402
3Garvey, George27111533273432167272949.538438387.5
4Coughlan, Eamon192936391417427162875419362440382
5Digan, Joe3325182221252122733233892713337
5Ryan, Martin24395117103122460322027337
7Scullion, Steve2517393629273734202634324
8Fox, Pat401362236211133822637.510323309.5
9Kelly, Michael243137343952.52182724172307.5
10Minagh, Rory322320132949.53431862617269305.5
11Keogh, Val2028132621922.5183946.53021112298
12O'Donoghue, Denis14162914262338134.57223516612293.5
13Hiney, Mike72635435530331711243430291
14Coyne, Paddy392017639181733513019289
15Digan, Tommy279361014113739383740.588287.5
16Quinn, Roger113318164036293436416151619287
17Dunne, Noel313428355.5912416312525282.5
18Egan, Gary332351311351837.5362224266.5
19Behan, Phil36213292437221133135261
19Smyth, John131239123920923193515277261
21Young, Michael2672739311154.529193224254.5
22Colgan, Willie171772425.532253282836251.5
23Farrell, Colm1138263933372839251
24McCormack, Vinny1931353122052.553537249.5
25Nally, John1230241327231128102613392249
25Digan, David2229417742615183533345249
27Cronin, Denis1310141302916.522222342031244.5
28Lennon, Aidan1240261161412231048364242
29Dunne, Oran338363228.57403718239.5
30Healy, Joe40264072763030229237
31Muldoon, Padraig1929323127372733235
32Galvin, Liam1914393230352711324234
32McGowan, Dermot21241717121925422532234
34Lynam, Liam38727123414233839232
34Guinan, JJ33212531518303813216232
36Linnane, Nick15281322242728232028228
37Digan, Paul2628307143419.52940227.5
38Ryan, Noel31281540.5153819342222.5
38Burke, Bert2136661313.54426203340222.5
40Dolan, Jimmy28829102034211223323220
41Grennan, Eamonn381282940184032217
42Milton, Derek1138183740613627214
43Keenan, Padraig31371536342333209
44O'Brien, Paddy2124012128173420813.515202.5
45Browne, Bernard53014354073838316199
46Power, Michael342237192810.5182045197.5
47Ennis, Joe22137182336111236196
48Redmond, Keith3762557243010189
49Donoghue, Raymond151135562743.55346187.5
50Donaldson, Leonard34353316.52840186.5
51Dalton, Philip36284303628914185
52Murphy, Declan30232034402179184
52Conlon, Tommy21152973930349184
54Curtis, Noel39123020381.522138183.5
55Coughlan, Ger28121133401714322180
56Fleming, Martin37437373330178
57Egan, Sean2410242923191825172
58Hiney, Adrian201552935301223169
59Jacob, Paul21171137381625165
59Rosney, Darren38244025317165
61Beattie, Ron21931331331535160
61Gantley, Michael272731303510160
63Collins, Mossy352574011216815159
64Colgan, JJ858.58143731156.5
65Lynam, Ray26103421321913155
66Lynam, Patrick43239967.57172049154.5
67Grennan, Nicky309221738212914153
68Colgan, Gary2223629132624152
69Reynolds, Liam3446.54031151.5
70O'Rourke, Cathal414938198171426149
71Crozier, Jonathon43.5122158.513148
72Dully, Philip63830252125145
73Jordan, Gerry119182322212911144
73Kiernan, Frank3231132939144
75Mullen, David (Snr)161012328.5171731143.5
76Murray, Michael2431253627143
77Hill, Trevor81830363210134
77Bohan, Sean34241637320134
79Lynam, Ciaron32244230391132
80Mullen, Joe37757237131
80O'Connor, Danny249353132131
82Flanagan, Sean169312321246130
83Fagan, Seamus2353616261227127
83Delaney, David19112019371110127
85Horan, Martin291081263625126
86Dunne, Andrew9271371817221123
86Goose, Michael19323014217123
86O'Brien, Michael1262837922123
89Allen, Richie255393815122
89Ganly, Willie15313721153122
91Broder, Michael451633243121
91Maher, Shane35314292020121
93Coughlan, Terry333851034120
94Mitchell, Kevin2621181836119
94Byrne, Patrick33822281117119
96Foster, John2265436118
97Stanley, Brendan535521224516113
97Moran, Sam30232733113
99Conlon, Danny13923433591131111
100Dolan, Seamus8483321110
101Cassidy, Gareth35187.523511108.5
102Daly, Brendan322042410913822106
102Nugent, Shane8424016106
104Dunne, Sean1561253726101
105Allen, Kevin104820143410100
106Kelly, Shane183523994
107Jordan, Kevin818254091
108O'Reilly, Noel321331.51490.5
109Naughton, John224151323389
110Flattery, Brendan2531206587
111Lynam, Vivian2312391286
112Glynn, Donal2526128484
113Connell, Sean G33401083
114Claffey, Enda2815182182
115Weldon, Sean1131122680
116Ryan, Robert403979
117Magee, Brendan1133034.578.5
118Duffy, Kevin9315104077
119Varley, Enda2312113076
120Conroy, Adrian2055.575.5
121Doyle, Patrick161638474
122Cunningham, Louis3133973
123Mullally, Johnny1217153772
123Lennon, Thomas363672
125Hynes, Kieran3928471
126Nally, Johnny294069
126Gaffey, Eoin383169
128Grehan, Michael323668
129Hahessy, Gerry910192967
130Colgan, Jamie3531.566.5
131Kassaris, Jimmy13213266
132Daly, Derek6132125.565.5
133Connell, Sean52112161064
134Fox, Miceal81153963
135Cleary, Ted3322661
136Lynam, Kevin3381960
137Smith, William1739359
137Deegan, Darragh5401459
139Tyrrell, Alan2332358
140Hynes, Eamon391857
141Horan, Dermot13142956
141Buckley, Gabriel893956
143Hanniffy, Brendan144.5261155.5
144Henry, John13278755
145Kelly, John P223254
145Grogan, Ollie282654
147Tone, Shane16642753
148Fleming, William193352
149Connolly, David615111951
149Dunne, Tony282351
151Malynn, David20101949
152Finerty, Sean103848
152Lynch - Jnr, Michael540348
154Guinan, Patrick163046
155Nee, Cormac36945
156Finerty, John291544
156O' Leary, Michael11151844
158McLoughlin, Michael192443
159Carberry, Eoin275739
159Corbett, Sean251439
161Flynn, Patrick5181538
161Farrell, Seamus3838
163Heavin, Ger51215537
164Bridges, John29635
164Murphy, Eoin3535
166Behan, Mick3434
167Tyrrell, Jack3333
168Furey, Neil181432
168McCormack, Seamus102232
168Mulligan, Noel (L)32932
168Grennan, Willie219232
168Walsh, Eddie3232
173Rafferty, Andrew3131
173Macken, Paschal3131
175Slevin, Michael91.52030.5
176O'Hanlon, Michael141630
176McGowan, Brian32730
176Digan, Jimmy22830
179Seery, Oliver22.5628.5
180Shine, Padraig2828
181McKnight, Billy25126
181O'Brien, Richie21526
183Ryan, Jack2525
183Young, John2525
183Kelly, John2525
183Kerrigan, Ciaran2525
187Campbell, Tommy16824
187Tynan, Eddie121224
189Rosney, Brian2323
190Fielding, Finbar2222
191Costello, Brian41721
191Somers, Gerry2121
193Egan, Frank2020
194Lennon, John19.519.5
195Dunne, Eoin14519
196Coghlan, William1818
196Gavin, John1818
196McLoughlin, Desmond81018
199Connolly, Michael1717
200Carroll, Gerard1616
201Young, Marianne1515
202Cleary, Jimmy1313
203Muldoon, Paddy10.510.5
204Cuffe, Barry1010
204Rohan, Sean4610
204Fogarty, Kevin1010
204Ronaldson, Eoin1010
208Nally, Andrew99
209Devery, Mark527
209Kelly, Michael M77
209McGrath, Charlie77
212Browne, Paul66
212Greham, Benny66
214Dolan, Andreas33
214Cunniffe, Edward33
216Rickard, Vincent22