Overview of Moate Golf Club
President
Joe Mullen
Lady President
Mary Egan
Captain
Tommy Conlon
Lady Captain
Margaret Galvin
Hon Secretary
Andy Dunne
Hon Treasurer
Sean Dunne
Administrator
Anna O'Brien
e-mail: moategolfclub@outlook.comPhone: 090 64 81271

Golfer of the Year 2020

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: MW CateringCompetition 2: Ganlys of Athlone
Competition 3: McCarthys CentraCompetition 4: Adrian Kennedy Memorial
Competition 5: Friends of Dinny WhiteCompetition 6: Peter Hill Memorial
Competition 7: Vet Farm Supplies/ P CoyneCompetition 8: Captains Prize (Tommy Conlon)
Competition 9: Grand Hotel PrizeCompetition 10: Shane Maher Butchers
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10Points
1Colgan, Jamie20249137513236210
2Lynam, Kevin39402760166
3Galvin, Liam35328111943.517165.5
4Kelly, Shane1125328301834158
5Digan, Jimmy30343146.5141.5
6Minagh, Rory162213293318131
7Lynam, Vivian324040.515127.5
8Burke, Bert361049.528123.5
9Ryan, Noel30243727118
10Cunningham, Louis313321248117
11Egan, Gary321855.59114.5
12Fleming, Martin1728123719113
12Murray, Michael22213238113
14Greham, Benny25203334112
15Malone Athlone, Patrick2833131321108
16Cassidy, Gareth13203835106
16O'Brien, Michael392839106
18Dunne, Callum334162923105
19Ennis, Joe152623139104
19O'Rourke, Cathal1025312810104
21Coyne, Paddy18293617100
22Healy, Joe373522397
22Murphy, Eoin17404097
24Kelly, Michael40263096
24Finerty, Sean395796
26Hiney, Adrian35322592
27Allen, Kevin352610.51586.5
28Hughes, Elton4019.52685.5
29Lynch - Jnr, Michael2058.5684.5
30Coughlan, Eamon23303083
31Tone, David27351779
31Heavin, Martin18223979
33Connellan, Paul403777
34Connell, Sean2352.5176.5
35Browne, Bernard284876
36Digan, David363975
36Byrne, Patrick19362075
38Colgan, Gary13214074
38Campbell, Tommy383674
40Conlon, Danny337.53373.5
41Dully, Philip12142520172
41Galvin, Tosh91127121372
43Bradley, Jimmy151433971
43Conroy, Adrian343771
45McLoughlin, Desmond333669
45Dunne, Sean383169
47Mullen, David (Snr)301028.568.5
48Behan, Phil53222968
49Mullally, Johnny182311667
49Dolan, Jimmy33191567
49McLoughlin, Michael14233067
52Lennon, Aidan12163866
53Hanniffy, Brendan19222465
54Digan, Tommy2934.563.5
55Fitzpatrick, Dominick3971763
56Flynn, Patrick21517622.562.5
57Johnston, Michael372562
58Stanley, Brendan2231.5760.5
59Tone, Charlie352459
60Power, Michael332356
61McLoughlin, Alan282755
62O'Hanlon, Michael3613.5554.5
63Flanagan, Sean2452554
63Higgins, Owen5454
65Dunne, Andrew7172953
65Horan, Martin233053
67O' Brien, Stephen341852
67Fleming, William183452
67Ronaldson, Eoin341852
67Ryan, Jack401252
71Foster, John163551
72Coughlan, Ger2881450
73Grogan, Ollie22207.549.5
74Tone, Shane341549
75McKnight, Billy103848
75Garvey, George371148
75Quinn, John3162948
75Buckley, Gabriel391848
75Fogarty, Paul242448
80Buckley, David368347
81Duffy, Kevin3016.546.5
82Ryan, Martin252146
82Shine, Padraig311546
82Dunne, Tony38846
85Fagan, Seamus202545
85Rickard, Vincent83745
85Rosney, Tommy4545
88Costelloe, Tommy9132244
89Turley, Adam4242
90Digan, Joe52411141
90Colgan, Willie2711341
92Colgan, JJ13839
92Cleary, Jimmy3939
94Kelly, John3838
94Naughton, John231538
96Conlon, Tommy181937
96Beattie, Ron261137
98Young, Mick3636
99Kelly, Malcom33235
99McCormack, Ciaran3535
101Egan, Frank31334
101O'Connor, Danny264434
103Grehan, Michael3333
104Hiney, Mike1612432
105Gantley, Michael27431
105Hill, Trevor5121431
105Dunne, Eoin3131
108Reynolds, Liam425.529.5
109Connolly, David2929
109McCormack, Vinny819229
109Lynam, Patrick2929
109Tynan, Eddie2929
113Daly, Brendan26228
113Costello, Brian62228
113McGowan, Brian2828
116Fielding, Finbar2727
116Cronin, Denis2727
116Dolan, Seamus2727
119Nugent, Shane2626
119Jordan, Kevin2626
121O'Brien, Paddy2424
122Mullen, Michael2323
123Kiernan, Frank16622
124Dunne, Noel15621
124Joyce, Raymond2121
124Heavin, Ger2121
124Digan, William2121
124Smyth, John14721
124Watts, Frank2121
124Kelly, John P2121
131Geraghty, David2020
132Curtis, Noel1919
132Coughlan, Terry1919
134Broder, Michael9918
135Harney, David1717
136Egan, Sean51116
136Donaldson, Leonard1616
138Furey, Neil4101.515.5
139Kelly, Michael M1515
140Browne, Paul1414
140Doyle, Patrick1414
140Lynch - Ath, Michael1414
143Donoghue, Raymond31013
143Coghlan, William1313
143Jacob, Paul11213
143Lynam, Ray1313
147Claffey, Damien1212
147Kassaris, Jimmy1212
147O'Reilly, Noel1212
150Daly, Derek1010
150Rohan, Sean6410
150Guinan, JJ1010
153Lowry, Kieran99
153Weldon, Sean99
155Dolan, Andreas77
155Lynam, Liam77
155Keenan, Padraig77
155McGowan, Dermot77
155Fox, Padraig77
160Rosney, Darren66
160Murphy, Declan66
160Kenny, Dermot66
160Sabar, Jamal66
164Jordan, Gerry55
164Keogh, Val55
166Farrell, Colm4.54.5
167Mulligan, Noel (L)44
167McCormack, Seamus44
169Cuffe, Barry33
169Reynolds, John33
171Connell, Sean G22
171Malynn, David22
173Grennan, Eamonn11
173Seery, Oliver11
Design By: Accident
Visits Since February 2004