Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results Match Play 2024 Scotch FourSomes 2024 WHS Calculators GOY Gents GOY Ladies Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Prices
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

British Open Golf Challenge 2024 - Table


Golfer of the Year 2024

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: AB Oil - v ParCompetition 2: St Patrick's Weekend
Competition 3: Seery's Weekend CompetitionCompetition 4: Easter Weekend Competition
Competition 5: Adrian Kennedy CupCompetition 6: GardenCare (Ml Murray)
Competition 7: Moate Is OpenCompetition 8: McCarthy Centra
Competition 9: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 10: Vet Farm Supplies
Competition 11: Scratch Cups 2024Competition 12: Peter Hill Memorial
Competition 13: ND CleaningCompetition 14: Club Sub 1 (Mike Hiney)
Competition 15: June StablefordCompetition 16: Vice Captain (M McLoughlin) Prize
Competition 17: Cllr. Vinny McCormack CompCompetition 18: Friends of Dinny White
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11C12C13C14C15C16C17C18Points
1Egan, Sean233034242412144233819173217311
2Devery, Mark1939402635408353727306
3Garvey, George282836382337242122171275
4Kerrigan, Ciaran38343530363826433274
5Muldoon, Padraig351473312044012273032255
6Fitzpatrick, Dominick3333272939275201525253
6Hiney, Adrian18303928333520812912253
8Lennon, Aidan259141888211731391827235
9Coughlan, Eamon23181835182538103534227
10Digan, Tommy14363782617321228210
11Ronaldson, Eoin40253822103727199
12Healy, Joe31233537292516196
13Hogan, Martin24331536193332192
14Murphy, Declan32241617183032818186
15Stanley, Brendan394036315202210185
16Claffey, Enda21382739662816181
17Fleming, Martin10343634351911179
18Grennan, Nicky263727311252711176
19Lynam, Patrick822339291733125168
20Cronin, Denis25321016373215167
21Ryan, Eoin36324024267165
22Cleary, Ted192833392515159
23Tooher, Luke3515321523341155
23Smyth, John113135161427183155
25Digan, David2538312139154
26Dalton, Philip241321783836147
27Burke, Bert33011919233120146
28Quinlisk, Colin736344026143
28Lynam, Liam1936262339143
30Moran, Sam3132272029139
31Hynes, Kieran20283272138137
32Jordan, Gerry212028933814133
32Byrne, Patrick13420243222133
34Kelly, Michael52613513163122131
34Lynam, Ciaran1417363925131
34Bass, Aidan1615333334131
37Coughlan, Ger1743863331129
37McGowan, Dermot2751171292236129
39Minagh, Rory31426283025126
40Ryan, Martin33151334236124
41Mullally, Johnny1814376408123
42Hanniffy, Brendan392742029119
43Ryan, Noel2912223619118
43Behan, Phil2919133630118
45Murphy, Eoin40361130117
46Goose, Michael114259311421115
46Fox, Miceal376162231021115
46Quinn, Roger3273014428115
49Guinan, JJ3923171417110
50Varley, Enda262310132611109
50O'Rourke, Cathal40173814109
52Power, Michael32126102118108
53Colgan, Gary212292825105
54Ryan, Robert25110212121536104
55Galvin, Liam331471111628101
56Dully, Philip10401337100
56Colgan, Willie22926835100
58Grennan, Eamonn934342198
59Browne, Bernard3521829497
60Jacob, Paul37182541296
60Young, Michael3623241396
62McLoughlin, Desmond38174095
62Dunne, Sean3421631395
62O'Donoghue, Denis394331995
65Kerrigan, Thomas122393092
66Daly, Brendan20118331991
67Jordan, Kevin30293190
67Curtis, Noel1716312690
69Connolly, David22254087
70Farrell, Colm1223401186
71Keenan, Padraig143749161485
72Keogh, Val2928131383
73Delaney, David405152080
73Donoghue, Raymond26818161280
73Bradley, Jimmy20622223780
73Young, John19243780
77Fox, Pat8373378
78McLoughlin, Michael12283777
78Costello, Brian371681677
80Claffey, Derek31192474
80Maher, Shane14253574
82Collins, Mossy1529171273
83O'Leary, Michael4392972
83Daly, Derek13273272
85Gantley, Michael2539670
85Dunne, Noel191102182070
85Bohan, Sean323870
88Egan, Gary6293469
89Gavin, John105302368
90Murphy, Keith21153167
90McCormack, Vinny1939967
92Tone, Shane229201566
93Horan, Martin13161212365
93Lyons, Paul52711121065
95Horan, Dermot244064
95Deegan, Darragh19321364
97Hiney, Mike243261063
97Higgins, Owen402363
97O'Reilly, Noel342963
100Mulligan, Noel (L)2330861
101Conlon, Danny293059
102Milton, Derek6223058
103Lynam, Vivian1093655
104O'Brien, Paddy221371254
105O'Connor, Danny381553
106McKnight, Billy173552
107Linnane, Nick10302749
107Flattery, Brendan132211349
107Digan, Jimmy349649
110Donaldson, Leonard92211648
111Ganly, Willie3411247
112Finerty, John153146
112Ryan, Jack835346
112Slevin, Michael93746
115Reynolds, Liam1021118445
115Lynam, Ray340245
117Digan, George34943
118Dolan, Seamus2152441
118Dunne, Callum172441
120Dunne, Andy321982640
120Browne, Billy162440
120Conlon, Tommy221840
123Digan, Joe142539
123O'Brien, Richie32739
123Fielding, Finbar3939
126Tyrrell, Jack772438
126Dolan, Jimmy37138
126Kirby, Diarmaid3838
126Muldoon, Paddy3838
130Flynn, Patrick112637
130Naughton, John7158737
130Fogarty, Kevin28937
133Guinan, Patrick31536
133Allen, Kevin43236
135Tynan, Eddie1911535
135Cassidy, Gareth3535
135Kelly, John P3535
135Heavin, Ger3535
139Kiernan, Frank27734
140Falsey, David3333
141Farrell, Seamus62632
142Joyce, Raymond3030
143Grennan, Willie871328
143Coyne, Paddy2828
143Lynam, Kevin32528
143Reynolds, John2828
147Dunne, Oran2727
148Mullen, Joe131326
149Digan, William2424
150Tyrrell, Alan20222
150Kelly, Michael M2222
152Cleary, Jimmy51621
152Rosney, Darren2121
154Broder, Michael2020
154O'Brien, Michael2020
156Bannon, Frank1919
157Claffey, Frank1818
158Sabir, Jamal1717
159Finerty, Sean1616
159Jordan, Enda11516
161Nugent, Shane1414
161Buckley, Gabriel1414
163Creggy, Joe35513
164Dunne, Tony1212
165Somers, Gerry1010
166Weldon, Sean7119
166Kelly, John99
168Rickard, Vincent628
169Doyle, Patrick66
169Henry, John66
171Rohan, Sean55
172Greham, Benny44
172Rafferty, Andrew44
174Colgan, JJ22
174Claffey, Kieran22
176Duffy, Kevin11
176Mitchell, Kevin11