Current Golfer of The Year - Moate Golf Club
Home News Results Matchplay Scotch 4Somes Gents Fixtures Ladies Fixtures Restaurant Juniors Prices WHS Calculators
Moate Logo

E: moategolfclub@outlook.com | P: 090 64 81271

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club - Co Westmeath

Moate Golf Club

Hole 18 and Clubhouse

Golfer of the Year 2021

The top 40 scores in each weekend competition (plus Club Matchplay) will receive points starting at 40pts for 1st; 39pts for 2nd etc, till 40th place, which recieves 1pt.
Points allocated for the Captains and Presidents Prizes are marked up by 50%
The winners of the Club Matchplay will receive 40pts, with 20pts for runner-up and 10pts each for beaten semi-finalists
Competition 1: Club CompetitionCompetition 2: AB Oil
Competition 3: Adrian Kennedy MemorialCompetition 4: Club Stableford - 3 Apr 2022
Competition 5: Club Stableford - 10 Apr 2022Competition 6: Michael Murray - Gardencare
Competition 7: McCarthy Centra - MoateCompetition 8: Ballymore Crew Prize
Competition 9: Club Sub (Mike Hiney Construction)Competition 10: Vet Farm Supplies (Paddy Coyne)
Competition 11: Vice Captains (Mike Hiney)Competition 12: Peter Hill Memorial Cup
Competition 13: Captains Prize (Sean Dunne)Competition 14: Dinny White Memorial
Competition 15: Cllr Vinnie McCormackCompetition 16: Andy Dunne & Family
Competition 17: Peter Kassaris CupCompetition 18: Shane Maher Butchers
RankName

C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8C9C10C11C12C13C14C15C16C17C18Points
1Fitzpatrick, Dominick2414221620112360322636284
2Kelly, Michael243137343952.521827264.5
3Scullion, Steve251739362927373420264
4O'Donoghue, Denis14162914262338134.572235259.5
5Digan, Joe332518222125212273323250
6Fox, Pat401362236211133822230
6Quinn, Roger1133181640362934364230
8Garvey, George2711153327343216727229
9Ryan, Eoin40351937173434216
10Digan, David2229417742615183533210
11Healy, Joe40264072763030206
12Minagh, Rory322320132949.5343203.5
13Hiney, Mike72635435530331711203
14Coughlan, Eamon1929363914174271628202
15Donaldson, Leonard34353316.52840186.5
16Egan, Gary332351311351837.5184.5
17Smyth, John13123912392092319177
18Murphy, Declan3023203440217175
19Nally, John123024132723112810169
19Galvin, Liam191439323035169
21Ryan, Noel31281540.51538167.5
22Curtis, Noel39123020381.522162.5
23Dalton, Philip36284303628162
24Behan, Phil362132924372161
25Linnane, Nick15281322242728157
26Dunne, Noel313428355.5151.5
27Milton, Derek113818374061151
28Redmond, Keith376255724149
29Keogh, Val2028132621922.518148.5
30Fleming, Martin374373733148
31Colgan, Willie171772425.53225147.5
32Young, Michael267273931115146
32O'Brien, Paddy21240121281734146
34Collins, Mossy3525740112168144
34Lennon, Aidan124026116141223144
36Ryan, Martin2439511710141
36Conlon, Tommy21152973930141
38Coyne, Paddy39201763918139
38Digan, Paul26283071434139
40Ennis, Joe22137182336137
41Lynam, Liam38727123414132
42Dolan, Jimmy288291020342131
42Lynam, Ciaron3224423039131
44Rosney, Darren38244025127
44Grennan, Eamonn381282940127
46Hill, Trevor818303632124
46Jacob, Paul2117113738124
46Flanagan, Sean16931232124124
49Lynam, Ray2610342132123
50Reynolds, Liam3446.540120.5
51McCormack, Vinny19313531220120
52Grennan, Nicky3092217382118
53Digan, Tommy2793610141137117
54Murray, Michael24312536116
55Guinan, JJ33212531518115
56Power, Michael34223719112
57Muldoon, Padraig19293231111
58McGowan, Dermot212417171219110
59O'Rourke, Cathal41493819817109
60Burke, Bert2136661313.544103.5
61Colgan, Gary222362913102
62Goose, Michael1932301495
63Beattie, Ron219313394
63Kelly, Shane183523994
65O'Brien, Michael126283792
66Lynam, Patrick432399690
67Colgan, JJ858.581488.5
68Fagan, Seamus23536162688
69Egan, Sean2410242987
70Coughlan, Ger2812113384
71Keenan, Padraig31371583
71Ganly, Willie15313783
73Foster, John2265482
74Mullen, David (Snr)161012328.578.5
75Dunne, Oran3383677
75Duffy, Kevin9315104077
77Coughlan, Terry3338576
77Kiernan, Frank32311376
79Farrell, Colm11382675
80Bohan, Sean34241674
80Lynam, Vivian23123974
80Dully, Philip6383074
83Cunningham, Louis3133973
84Daly, Brendan322042410972
85Doyle, Patrick16163870
86Hiney, Adrian201552969
87Hynes, Kieran392867
88Colgan, Jamie3531.566.5
89Stanley, Brendan53552166
89Donoghue, Raymond151135566
91Horan, Martin2910812665
92Jordan, Gerry119182361
92Broder, Michael451661
94Cassidy, Gareth35187.560.5
95Smith, William1739359
96Tyrrell, Alan2332358
97Browne, Bernard530143557
98Dolan, Seamus84856
98Flattery, Brendan253156
100Henry, John13278755
101Gantley, Michael272754
102Fleming, William193352
103Jordan, Kevin8182551
103Glynn, Donal252651
105Nugent, Shane84250
105Delaney, David19112050
107Malynn, David20101949
108Finerty, Sean103848
108Lynch - Jnr, Michael540348
110Conlon, Danny1392345
110Nee, Cormac36945
110O'Reilly, Noel321345
110Deegan, Darragh54045
114Hanniffy, Brendan144.52644.5
115Magee, Brendan1133044
115Mullen, Joe37744
117Crozier, Jonathon43.543.5
118Claffey, Enda281543
119Allen, Kevin10482042
119Weldon, Sean113142
121Byrne, Patrick33841
122Daly, Derek6132140
123Dunne, Sean15612538
123Connell, Sean5211238
123Hahessy, Gerry9101938
123Gaffey, Eoin3838
123Cronin, Denis131014138
128Dunne, Andrew927137
129Lennon, Thomas3636
130Varley, Enda231235
130Bridges, John29635
130Maher, Shane3535
133Tyrrell, Jack3333
133Lynam, Kevin3333
135Furey, Neil181432
135McCormack, Seamus102232
135Heavin, Ger5121532
135Carberry, Eoin27532
135Grehan, Michael3232
140Rafferty, Andrew3131
140Macken, Paschal3131
142Moran, Sam3030
142O'Hanlon, Michael141630
142McGowan, Brian32730
142Grennan, Willie21930
146Finerty, John2929
146Nally, Johnny2929
148Naughton, John22426
148McKnight, Billy25126
148Mitchell, Kevin2626
151Allen, Richie2525
151Ryan, Jack2525
151Young, John2525
151Corbett, Sean2525
155O'Connor, Danny2424
156Flynn, Patrick51823
156Rosney, Brian2323
158Tone, Shane16622
158Kelly, John P2222
158Fielding, Finbar2222
161Connolly, David61521
161O'Brien, Richie2121
163Mullally, Johnny121720
163Egan, Frank2020
163Conroy, Adrian2020
166Lennon, John19.519.5
167McLoughlin, Michael1919
168Coghlan, William1818
169Connolly, Michael1717
169Buckley, Gabriel8917
171Campbell, Tommy1616
171Carroll, Gerard1616
173Young, Marianne1515
174Horan, Dermot1313
175O' Leary, Michael1111
176Muldoon, Paddy10.510.5
177Cuffe, Barry1010
178Slevin, Michael99
179Fox, Miceal88
180Devery, Mark527
180Kelly, Michael M77
182Browne, Paul66
183Rohan, Sean44
184Dolan, Andreas33
184Mulligan, Noel (L)33
186Digan, Jimmy22